eMedia Bass Method Volume 1

eMedia Bass Method Volume 1

eMedia Bass Method Volume 1 - Click here for more info

The Easiest Way To Learn Bass! Emedia Bass Method v1 The Easiest Way To Learn Bass! "Even this lead-footed tin-eared rhythm-challenged oldster was turning out meaningful riffs not more than an hour after firing up eMedia Bass Method."-James Coates Chicago Tribune "There's enough material here to bring any aspiring bassist from their first note to very competent all-around musical ability."-J. Mochi Park Musician.com Automatic Tuner Animated Fretboard Over 200 Songs and Exercises Over 30 Videos ++ Product Detail ++ "Contents" Over 100 Lessons: Bass has never been so easy as with this beginning level CD-ROM. Bass Method 1 features 114 step-by-step lessons with on-screen instructor John Arbo. Over 30 split-screen videos show multiple angles and close-ups of both hands. Instructor John Arbo has been teverying bass for over 25 years and is currently on the music faculty of the New School in New York City. He has performed with Liza Minelli and Les Paul among others and has been the bassist for many broadway shows. "Midnight Special" ver 200 Songs and Exercises with an animated fretboard recorded audio and variable-speed MIDI audio tevery all the skills you need to start playing. Learn to play using triads fills and syncopation and to create a bass line for any song you like. Includes full multi-track audio as well as bass-only and no-bass audio options so you can perfect your technique and play along with the band. Features hit songs made famous by the Grateful Dead Creedence Clearwater Revival Bob Dylan Steve Miller and others. Many of these songs are also in eMedia's Guitar Method so bass and guitar students can jam along with every other as they learn. eMedia Bass Method teveryes both tablature and standard music notation including scales and intervals. ver 30 full motion videos: With split-screens and close-ups (as needed) watch your instructor demonstrate proper techniques for playing exercises. Pause rewind and replay to see proper fingerings and techniques at your own pace as often as needed. Automatic Tuner: Tune your bass quickly and easily. A precision gauge allows you to play into your computer's microphone and immediately get feedback to see if you're too high or too low. Full audio reference notes also provided. Animated Fretboard: Displays fingering positions as the music plays. It allows you to see exactly how to play the song on a bass fretboard as you hear the music. Music tracking highlights the notes being played on the screen making it simple to follow along. Includes options for both right- and left-handed as well as mirrored views. With the variable-speed MIDI tracks the animated fretboard can step through fingerings at whatever speed you like. Digital Metronome: Allows you to set your own tempo and work on your speed rhythm and timing. Provides both visual cue and/or audio tick. Full range of tempi from largo to presto. Digital Recorder: Record and play yourself back! This feature allows you to compare your recordings with the instructor's version record yourself playing bass while accompanied by the band fine tune your skills and store musical ideas. Chord Dictionary: Includes recorded sounds for over 250 guitar chords so that you can hear what your bass will sound like with different guitar chords. Easy access helps you check new chords quickly. Minimum System Requirements PC: Pentium PC or better Windows 95 / 98 / NT / 2000 / Me / XP CD-ROM drive sound card VGA+ display 16 MB free RAM Macintosh: Power PC System 7.5.3 or greater CD-ROM drive 16 MB of free RAM - Category: Entertainment - Video - - Item: 457808372 - eMedia Bass Method Volume 1


As Seen On TV products

eMedia Intermediate Guitar Method CD ROM

eMedia Intermediate Guitar Method CD ROM


Intermediate Guitar Method features over 50 songs! Emedia Intermediate Guitar Method CD-ROM "I used to tevery guitar and eMedia's Guitar Method is the greatest because it centers around playing songs. And if it's not about playing songs what's it about?" -Nancy Wilson guitarist/vocalist of HEART Download the Intermediate Guitar Method Demo here. ++ Product Detail ++ "Spoonful"Guitar Tablature Standard Music Notation Intermediate Guitar Method features over 50 songs including: "All Along the Watchtower" - made famous by Bob Dylan"All Along the Watchtower" - rock version made famous by Jimi Hendrix"Spoonful" - made famous by Eric Clapton Willie Dixon and The Rolling Stones"Jet Airliner" - The Steve Miller Band"Drive On" - Johnny CashTime in a Bottle" - Jim Croce"F?r Elise" - Ludwig van Beethoven"Malague?a" - Ernesto Lecuona"Touch of Grey" - The Grateful Dead"I'm Your Captain/Closer to Home" - Grand Funk Railroad"Too Much to Lose" - made famous by Jeff Beck"Sloop John B" - made famous by the Bevery Boys.Music Notation or Tablature: Every screen can be displayed in either guitar tablature or standard music notation with an easily accessible menu option. Audio Tracking: Highlighting of the music and lyrics as they're heard makes it easy to follow along on guitar. Full Motion Vide Professional guitar instructor Kevin Garry Ph.D. guides you in over 30 videos with demonstrations of techniques. Animated Fretboard: Watch the fretboard come alive with real-time display of notes including bends vibrato and slides! Includes both right- and left-handed views from both the perspective of looking down at your guitar and across at an instructor?s guitar. Variable-speed MIDI: Slows down the audio to any tempo while the Animated Fretboard shows song fingering as the music plays. Learn at the pace best suited to your skill level! "Contents" Over 175 Step-by-Step Lessons: You'll learn to play solos like the ones Eric Clapton and Jimi Hendrix made famous using newly acquired skills such as hammer-ons pull-offs bends vibrato and slides. Barre chords and different strumming styles are covered in the rhythm chapters and there's a fingerstyle chapter as well. Intervals scales and the basics of improvisation are also covered in this comprehensive volume. Scale Directory: Fingerings recordings and variable-speed MIDI for over 150 scales make practicing and learning new scales easy. When scales are introduced in the lesson material they are followed by sample songs applying those scales making the learning experience practical and fun. Music Theory: An interactive circle of fifths helps tevery music theory and is linked to scales in the scale directory. Intervals chord construction the basics of improvisation and modes are also covered in Intermediate Guitar Method. Automatic Tuner: Tune your guitar quickly and easily. A precision gauge allows you to play into your computer's microphone and immediately get feedback to see if you're too high or too low. Full audio reference notes also provided. Chord Dictionary: Includes fingering charts and recorded sounds for over 1000 chords. Easy access helps you learn songs with new chords quickly. An indispensable reference tool! Digital Metronome: Allows you to set your own tempo and work on your picking speed rhythm and timing. Provides both visual cue and/or audio tick. Full range of tempi from largo to presto. Digital Recorder: Record and play yourself back! This feature allows you to compare your recordings with the instructor's version fine tune your skills and store musical ideas. Minimum System Requirements PC: Windows 95 / 98 / NT / 2000 / Me / XP CD-ROM drive sound card VGA+ display 16 MB of free RAM 22 MB of free disk space. Macintosh: Power PC System 7.5.3 or greater CD-ROM drive (1x or faster) 16 MB of free RAM 18MB of free disk space. Category: Entertainment - Video - Item: 457808383 - eMedia Intermediate Guitar Method CD ROM

7 Day Smoke Away

7 Day Smoke Away


7 Day Smoke Away helps you kick the habit with the 7 day smoke away. 7 Day Smoke Away Complete 3 Part System Still Smoking? Ready to Quit? Complete 3 Piece Basic System - Freedom Formula 1- Freedom Formula 2- Freedom Formula 3- Living Smoke-Free Booklet Your product is wonderful it did everything promised and after 35 years I have given up the habit. - Naderah -Do you want to quit smoking? - Have you tried to quit before BUT you are still smoking right now? - Are you concerned that putting nicotine back in your body with patches and gum is unhealthy and addictive? The 7 Day Smoke Away System includes three natural formulas for nutritional and aromatherapy support. This system will give you nutritional support while you change your habits. Many of these herbs have been around for hundreds of years! The 7 day Smoke Away System's herbal formulas are believed to temporarily reduce your desire to smoke while you change your lifestyle and become Smoke Free. The 7 Day Smoke Away program's Aromatherapy formulation infuses an herbal scent designed to provide a sense of relaxation and calm while dealing with the stress and tension of trying to quit. Carry it with you for calming effect during times of high stress as an alternative to the inhalation of cigarette smoke. Instead of lighting up- you treat yourself to the cool soothing smells of eucalyptus peppermint and rosemary. It's amazing how something like this could be so easy! Stop Smoking and save over $8000!! It is estimated that you could potentially save $8000 dollars in five years. What would you do with an extra $8000? See below to view how much you could save! Packs/Day 1 Month 6 months 1 Year 5 years ? Pack You Save $ 67.50 $ 410.63 $ 821.25 $ 4106.25 1 Pack You Save $ 135.00 $ 821.25 $ 1642.50 $ 8212.50 1? Pack You Save $ 202.50 $ 1215.00 $ 2463.75 $ 12318.75 2 Packs You Save $ 270.00 $ 1642.50 $ 3285.00 $ 16425.00 2? Packs You Save $ 337.50 $ 2053.13 $ 4106.25 $ 20531.25 3 Packs You Save $ 540.00 $ 3245.00 $ 6490.00 $ 32450.00 NICOTINE IS A POISONWould you give a drug addict more heroin if you were trying to help him to quit. Would you give an alcoholic a beer to help him to quit? Would you give an obese person chocolate cake and ice cream to help him lose weight?? The big drug companies want you to use their expensive patches and nicotine gum which merely put nicotine back into your body? Why continue to put nicotine back in your body!? 7 Day Smoke Away is a one week supply of natural supplements and aromatherapy. We believe this is the ultimate jumpstart for a new healthy lifestyle Many consumers may need to continue with the maintenance program for additional support. In order to achieve maximum results make the psychological commitment to Quit! The more focused your mind is on kicking the habit the better your chances are of succeeding! Good luck and lets get healthy! These statements have not been evaluated by the food and drug administration. The products mentioned are not intended to diagnose treat cure or prevent any disease. Always see your licensed health care professional for proper diagnosis and treatment. These results are atypical your results may vary. Category: Personal Care - Cosmetics - Item: 457808409 - 7 Day Smoke Away

Bun and Thigh Max

Bun and Thigh Max


Bun & Thigh Max works your legs with this compact and mobile machine. The Bun and Thigh MAX is a remarkably compact exercise product that will work your inner and outer thighs quadriceps calves buttocks and hamstrings. Do your exercises while sitting in front of the television reading a book or even at your desk at the office. Experience the mobility of the Bun and Thigh MAX: your legs will show the difference! Included with your Bun and Thigh MAX system: recipe guide and 30 day meal planner circuit training video "5 Minutes a Day" Instructional Video Category: Sports/Outdoors - Accessories - Item: 457808422 - Bun and Thigh Max

Proactiv Solution

Proactiv Solution


Proactive solution the best way to beautiful skin with Proactiv.Discover the technologically advanced 3-step system to VIBRANT HEALTHY RADIANT skin and regain your confidence.PROACTIVE solution is: Revolutionary: Proactive solution combines three different solutions in order to create the whole system. It not only heals but also prevents recurring acne problems. Two stanford-trained dermoltologists who have had their own experience with acne have developed this product with gentleness in mind. The ingredients exfoliate attack bacteria and smoothe inflammation. Different from others: Unlike many other treatments Proactiv solution is designed to get to the root of the problem rather than attacking the pimples on the surface. It is made to help your skin rather than to dry it out. In order to help heal and hydrate there are ingredients such as allantoin panthenol aloe and chamomile. Step One - Renewing Cleanser (4 oz) Step Two - Revitalizing Toner (4 oz) Step Three - Repairing Lotion (2 oz) Note: We do not accept Google checkout on this item. Please click the link below to place your order: Buy Proactive Category: Personal Care - Cosmetics - Item: 457808461 - Proactiv Solution

Laughing Out Loud on VHS

Laughing Out Loud on VHS


Laughing Out Loud on VHS has the best club comedians in the comfort of your home to make you laugh out so loud. This five volume video set is laugh out loud funny!! All your favorite celebrities join in to give you club-style comedy in the comfort of your own home. Now you can wear your pajamas while enjoying the wit and laughs brought to you by the likes of... Jerry Seinfeld Kelsey Grammar Adam Sandler Rosie O'Donnel Jeff Foxworthy Tim Allen Drew Carey Chris Rock Jason Alexander Category: Entertainment - Video - Item: 457808466 - Laughing Out Loud on VHS

Diamond & Gem Cloth - Buy 1 Get 1 Free

Diamond & Gem Cloth - Buy 1 Get 1 Free


Diamond & Gem Cloth is a super absorbent hypo-allergenic lint free cleaning cloth. Diamond & Gem Cloth 20cm x 20cm Microfiber cloth. It is a Synthetic suede cloth that is chemical free non abrasive super absorbent hypo-allergenic lint free cleaning cloth. Not only removes small dust particles bur also oily film fingerprints and other residues safely. Directions: ~ Rub surface thoroughly removes not only small dust particles but also oily film fingerprints and other residues safely. ~ Maintains its cleaning power after washing. Wash by machine or by hand using a mild soap. ~ To avoid scratching remove large particles before polishing with the cloth. Category: Home/Family - Home Improvement - Item: 457808762 - Diamond & Gem Cloth - Buy 1 Get 1 Free in store

Orange Clean Super Concentrate - 8oz

Orange Clean Super Concentrate - 8oz


Removes soap scum tar grease crayon and much more! Use it full strength for the really tough jobs or dilute in water to meet your needs. Great for: Shower stalls & doors Kitchen appliances & range hoods Patio furniture & decks Tires & grimey engines ... and of course has a fresh natural orange scent!8 fl oz bottle Category: Home/Family - Home Improvement - Item: 461185878 - Orange Clean Super Concentrate - 8oz in stock

My Style Stores My Style Stores - click here  Hanging pot rack Hanging pot rack and other items   and related items
Folding Cutting Board

Folding Cutting Board


Revolutionary Folding Cutting Board That You All Have Been Waiting For! Because of its unique folding design transfering cut or chopped food becomes a simple task! A superior texture cutting board that folds Easy to use and easy to clean The unique folding design helps to keep food from sliding off the side It also folds to save space in your kitchen Dishwasher safe Comes with 5 year guarantee More Versatile than a standard cutting board - Home/Family - Home Improvement - - 457808997 - Folding Cutting Board in stock

GemWand

GemWand


Clean And Polish Jewelry Anywhere... Anytime!The GemWand Polishing Baton allows you to clean and polish all of your favorite jewelry anytime anywhere without the messy polishes or cumbersome rags. Unlike ammonia based cleaners which just remove oils and surface dirt GemWand first cleans deep and then polishes and buffs your jewelry to a scratch-free brilliant shine - all with just a few light strokes. Keep one in your purse pocket glove compartment and in your jewelry box Use it over and over Simple to use No mess to clean up Perfect for day to day touch-ups Convenient carrying case for every included free Use the light blue side for cleaning and the dark blue side for polishing - Home/Family - Home Improvement - - 457809084 - GemWand - more info

Kidlid

Kidlid


A Shade Better Than The Rest! Kidlid is the ultimate sunshield for kids that blocks out one hundred procent of UVA and UVB rays! Kidlid is recommended by dermatologists and cancer specialists to protect children's sensitive skin. Light durable and incredibly versitile kidlid goes anywhere under the sun clipping onto children's car seats strollers bevery chairs and with it's suction cup adaptor even on windows and other smooth surfaces. - Personal Care - Cosmetics - - 457809110 - Kidlid

Lettuce Knife

Lettuce Knife


Lettuce Knife cuts your lettuce without it turning brown and cuts it with ease. The Lettuce Knife Safe quick effective and versatile! Ideal for Sandwiches Vegetables and Picnics one hundred procent Sturdy Plastic Dishwasher Safe Keeps Your Lettuce Fresh Eliminates Brown Edges That Come From Cutting Never Rusts Unlimited Uses Also Great as a Cake Decorator or Fish-Scaler Made In Canada Satisfaction Guaranteed - Home/Family - Home Improvement - - 457809119 - Lettuce Knife in stock

Miracle Magnetic Insoles

Miracle Magnetic Insoles


Miracle Magnetic Insoles - Combines AcuPressure With Ancient Magnetic Therapy For A Healthier More Energized Body.Miracle Magnetic Insoles Pure walking comfort and therapeutic massage all at the same time 16 magnets in every pair Newly revealed ancient healing secrets from the Orient - Personal Care - Cosmetics - - 457809128 - Miracle Magnetic Insoles


Copyright 2008 NetWebShops - All rights reserved.